Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Hicks > Adam Hicks Awards

Adam Hicks Awards

Adam Hicks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Paul Nielson Hicks

Birth Date :

November 28, 1992

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luther in TV series "Zeke and Luther" (2009)

Young Artist Awards


2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film for How to Eat Fried Worms (2006)
shared with Luke Benward, Hallie Kate Eisenberg, Alexander Gould
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Hicks Pictures


Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual 'A Time For Heroes' Celebrity Carnival