Home > Celebrity > A > Ace Hood > Ace Hood Awards

Ace Hood Awards

Ace Hood

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Antoine McColister

Birth Date :

May 11, 1988

Birth Place :

Broward County, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Gutta" (2008)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "Bugatti"
shared with Rick Ross; Future

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) for "Bugatti"
shared with Rick Ross; Future

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "Bugatti"
shared with Rick Ross; Future

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "Hustle Hard"

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collab) for "Hustle Hard" (Remix)
shared with Rick Ross, Lil Wayne
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ace Hood Pictures


Ace Hood Celebrated Bow Wow's 25th Birthday
Celebrating The Birthday of Singer D-Wood
Ace Hood Performs at The Radio One Festival
Ace Hood Celebrated Bow Wow's 25th Birthday
Ace Hood Performs at The Radio One Festival
Ace Hood Celebrated Bow Wow's 25th Birthday
Ace Hood Celebrated Bow Wow's 25th Birthday
Ace Hood Performs at The Radio One Festival
Celebrating The Birthday of Singer D-Wood