Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Tveit > Aaron Tveit Filmography

Aaron Tveit Filmography

Aaron Tveit

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Date :

October 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Middletown, New York, US

Claim to fame :

As Tripp in "Gossip Girl" (2009) (TV)
Grease Live InfoGrease Live (2016)
stars as Danny Zuko


Stereotypically You (2015)
stars as Charlie


Big Sky InfoBig Sky (2015)
stars as Pru


Undrafted InfoUndrafted (2015)
stars as John Mazetti


Graceland InfoGraceland (2013) - TV
stars as Mike Warren


Premium Rush InfoPremium Rush (2012)
stars as Kyle (Student)


Les Miserables InfoLes Miserables (2012)
stars as Enjolras


Girl Walks Into a Bar InfoGirl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
stars as Henry


Howl InfoHowl (2010)
stars as Peter Orlovsky


RENT at the Hollywood Bowl (2010) - VI
stars as Roger


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2010) - TV
stars as Jan Eyck


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2009) - TV
stars as Trip van der Bilt


Ghost Town InfoGhost Town (2008)
stars as Anesthesiologist


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015