Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Tveit > Aaron Tveit Awards

Aaron Tveit Awards

Aaron Tveit

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Date :

October 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Middletown, New York, US

Claim to fame :

As Tripp in "Gossip Girl" (2009) (TV)

National Board of Review, USA


2012

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Eddie Redmayne; Hugh Jackman; Sacha Baron Cohen

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2012

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Natalya Angel Wallace; Sacha Baron Cohen; Russell Crowe

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2012

Got nomination for SDFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Daniel Huttlestone; Samantha Barks; Eddie Redmayne

Satellite Awards


2012

Won Special Achievement Award
category Best Ensemble, Motion Picture for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Helena Bonham Carter; Daniel Huttlestone; Isabelle Allen

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Samantha Barks; Daniel Huttlestone; Helena Bonham Carter
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaron Tveit Pictures


On The Set of Les Miserables
On The Set of Les Miserables
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
On The Set of Les Miserables
On The Set of Les Miserables
On The Set of Les Miserables
On The Set of Les Miserables
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
On The Set of Les Miserables