Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Johnson > Aaron Johnson Profile

Aaron Johnson Profile

Aaron Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Date :

June 13, 1990

Birth Place :

High Wycombe, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Young Eisenheim in "The Illusionist" (2006)

Aaron Johnson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Young Eisenheim in "The Illusionist" (2006)

Aaron Johnson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Date

June 13, 1990

Birth Place

High Wycombe, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the Jackie Palmer Stage School in High Wycombe

Aaron Johnson Family


Sister

Gemma Johnson (actress, b. 1985)

Spouse

Sam Taylor Wood (director, since 21-Jun-12)

Son

Romy Hero (b. 18-Jan-12)

Daughter

Wylda Rae (b. 7-Jul-10), Angelica (step, b. 1997), Jessie (step, b. 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaron Johnson Pictures


The Launch of 'This Boy: John Lennon in Liverpool'
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
The BFI London Film Festival Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
European Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals