Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Johnson > Aaron Johnson Filmography

Aaron Johnson Filmography

Aaron Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Date :

June 13, 1990

Birth Place :

High Wycombe, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Young Eisenheim in "The Illusionist" (2006)
Nocturnal Animals InfoNocturnal Animals (2016)


Avengers: Age of Ultron InfoAvengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
stars as Quicksilver


Godzilla InfoGodzilla (2014)
stars as Ford Brody


Kick-Ass 2 InfoKick-Ass 2 (2013)
stars as Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass


Albert Nobbs InfoAlbert Nobbs (2012)
stars as Joe


Savages InfoSavages (2012)
stars as Ben


Anna Karenina InfoAnna Karenina (2012)
stars as Count Alexei Kirillovich Vronsky


Savages: The Interrogations (2012) - VI
stars as Ben


Chatroom InfoChatroom (2010)
stars as William


Kick-Ass InfoKick-Ass (2010)
stars as Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass


Nowhere Boy InfoNowhere Boy (2010)
stars as John


The Greatest InfoThe Greatest (2009)
stars as Bennett


Dummy (2008)
stars as Danny


Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging InfoAngus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging (2008) aka Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
stars as Robbie


Talk to Me (2007) - TV
stars as Aaron


The Magic Door (2007) - VI
stars as Flip


Baker Street Irregulars (2007) - TM aka Sherlock Holmes and the Baker Street Irregulars
stars as Finch


Nearly Famous (2007) - TV
stars as Owen


The Thief Lord (2006) aka Herr der Diebe (Germany)
stars as Prosper


The Best Man (2006) - TM
stars as Michael - aged 15


The Illusionist InfoThe Illusionist (2006)
stars as Young Eisenheim


Fast Learners (2006)
stars as Neil


Dead Cool (2004)
stars as George


Feather Boy (2004) - TV
stars as Niker


Behind Closed Doors (2003) - TM
stars as Sam Goodwin


Shanghai Knights InfoShanghai Knights (2003)
stars as Charlie Chaplin


San Giovanni - L'apocalisse (2002) - TM aka The Apocalypse
stars as Johanan


Tom & Thomas (2002)
stars as Tom / Thomas


Armadillo (2001) - TV
stars as Young Lorimer Black


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015