Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Johnson > Aaron Johnson Awards

Aaron Johnson Awards

Aaron Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Date :

June 13, 1990

Birth Place :

High Wycombe, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Young Eisenheim in "The Illusionist" (2006)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for Rising Star Award


British Independent Film Awards


2009

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a British Independent Film for Nowhere Boy (2009)

Empire Awards, UK


2010

Won Empire Award
category Best Newcomer for Nowhere Boy (2009)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2010

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Young British Performer of the Year for Nowhere Boy (2009), Dummy (2008)

National Movie Awards, UK


2010

Got nomination for National Movie Award
category Performance of the Year for Kick-Ass (2010)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Fantasy Actor for kick-Ass (2010)

2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Superhero for kick-Ass (2010)

2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Breakout Performance Male for kick-Ass (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaron Johnson Pictures


The Empire Film Awards 2010 - Press Room
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
The Empire Film Awards 2010 - Press Room
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
The BFI London Film Festival Awards - Arrivals
Filming on The Set of Avengers: Age of Ultron
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 3 - 'Chatroom' Photocall
The Launch of 'This Boy: John Lennon in Liverpool'
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 3 - 'Chatroom' Photocall