Home > Celebrity > A > Aaliyah > Aaliyah Profile

Aaliyah Profile

Aaliyah

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Aaliyah Dana Haughton

Birth Date :

January 16, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Age Ain't Nothing But a Number" (1994)

Aaliyah Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Age Ain't Nothing But a Number" (1994)

Aaliyah Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aaliyah Dana Haughton

Birth Date

January 16, 1979

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Detroit High School for the Fine and Performing Arts, Detroit, MI in 1997 with a 4.0 GPA

Aaliyah Family


Father

Michael Haughton

Mother

Diane Haughton

Brother

Rashad Haughton (b. 6-Aug-77)

Spouse

R. Kelly (singer, 30-Aug-94 - 7-Feb-95) (annulled)

Relation

Damon Dash

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaliyah Pictures


The 2001 MTV Movie Awards