A-Teens Biography

A-Teens

Profile


Famous as :

Pop group

Birth Name :

ABBA Teens

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Album "The ABBA Generation" (1999)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

first single as solo artist titled "Girl Talk" in 2004 while Marie signed up with Sony BMG to release an album called 'Enjoy the Ride' in 2006. Amit and Sara have both been reported to prep their solo releases.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

LeToya Luckett

Claim fame
Singles "Torn" (2006)

Gym Class Heroes

Claim fame
Single "The Queen and I" (2006)

Nick Jonas

Claim fame
One of the Jonas Brothers

Bruno Mars

Claim fame
Co-writer for the B.o.B's "Nothin' on You" (2010)

Christian Bale

Claim fame
As Jim Graham in "Empire of the Sun" (1987)