Home > Celebrity > A > A$AP Rocky > A$AP Rocky Trivia

A$AP Rocky Trivia

A$AP Rocky

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Rakim Mayers

Birth Date :

October 03, 1988

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut mixtape "LiveLoveA$AP" (2011)
He was named after the hip-hop legend Rakim.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

A$AP Rocky Pictures


Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013