Home > Celebrity > A > A$AP Rocky > A$AP Rocky Awards

A$AP Rocky Awards

A$AP Rocky

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Rakim Mayers

Birth Date :

October 03, 1988

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut mixtape "LiveLoveA$AP" (2011)

BET Awards


2013

Won BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "F---in' Problems"
shared with Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Coca-Cola Viewers Choice Award for "Problems"
shared with Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video of the Year for "Problems"
shared with Drake, 2 Chainz, Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video Director of the Year
shared with Sam Lecca

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male Hip Hop Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2014

Got nomination for Made-You-Look Award
category Best Hip-Hop Style

2013

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) for "Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

2013

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Style
shared with Nicki Minaj

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Video Director of the Year
shared with A$AP Ferg

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Made-You-Look Award

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category People's Champ Award for "Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "F***in' Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push

MTV Video Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Hip Hop Video for "F--kin' Problems"
shared with Drake; 2 Chainz; Kendrick Lamar

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Won mtvU Woodie Award
category Best Collaboration Woodie for "Wild for the Night"
shared with Skrillex

2013

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Woodie of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

A$AP Rocky Pictures


Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013
Rock am Ring Festival 2013